OPA Officers and Board of Trustees

OPA Officers

President

President

Brigid Groves, R.Ph., PharmD, MS

President Elect

President Elect

Tod J Grimm, R.Ph., MBA

Vice President

Vice President

Joel Levitan, R.Ph.

Executive Committee Member-At-Large

Executive Committee Member-At-Large

Zach Broshes, R.Ph., PharmD

Treasurer

Treasurer

Tim Ulbrich, R.Ph., PharmD

Past President

Past President

Ryan Schneider, R.Ph., PharmD, PhD

Top

OPA Board of Trustees

District 1

Deb Randall, R.Ph.
Counties Served: Erie, Huron, Lorain, Ottawa, Sandusky, Seneca

District 2

Greg Kramp, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Defiance, Fulton, Henry, Lucas, Williams, Wood

District 3

Kristen Sobota, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Allen, Auglaize, Hancock, Hardin, Logan, Marion, Mercer, Paulding, Putnam, Shelby, VanWert, Wyandot

District 4

Matt Parriman, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Butler, Clinton, Darke, Preble, Warren

District 5

Melody Hartzler, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Champaign, Clark, Greene, Miami, Montgomery

District 6

Eric Gillespie, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Clermont, Hamilton

District 7

Karlyn Neff, R.Ph., Pharm.D.
Counties Served: Adams, Brown, Fayette, Gallia, Highland, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto, Vinton

District 8

Austin Hilverding, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Athens, Belmont, Guernsey, Harrison, Jefferson, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Noble, Washington

District 9

Jeff Steckman, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Delaware, Franklin, Madison, Union

District 10

Jeff Polzin, R.Ph.
Counties Served: Ashland, Coshocton, Crawford, Fairfield, Knox, Licking, Morrow, Muskingum, Perry, Richland

District 11

Dan Krinsky, R.Ph., MS
Counties Served: Medina, Portage, Summit

District 12

Matt Fettman, R.Ph.
Counties Served: Carroll, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

District 13

Tony Ciaccia, R.Ph. 
Counties Served: Cuyahoga

District 14

Courtney Myers, R.Ph., PharmD, BCGP
Counties Served: Ashtabula, Columbiana, Geauga, Lake, Mahoning, Trumbull

Cedarville University

Renee Allison

Northeast Ohio Medical University

Korie Maryo

Ohio Northern University

Alex Nixon

Ohio State University

Natalie Hagy

University of Cincinnati

DJ Duda

University of Findlay

Olunife Akinmolayan

University of Toledo

Haley Schenavar

Top